Renowned physician, writer-journalist Ərşad Əzimzadə has been hired by the "İnci" company.
Modern.az reports that the interesting part of the event is that Ərşad Əzimzadə was invited to work at the age of 92.
Ə. Əzimzadə said about this:
"Today, on February 19, 2026, at the age of 92, the president of the "İnci" company, Mikayıl Yusifov, officially invited me to work and proposed that we benefit our people, our state, and our homeland together. I welcomed this offer with great joy and started working again. The young team of the "İzə" publishing house, where I will work, greeted me with deep respect. I will strive to live up to this trust. I am starting a new life. There is no company in the world that would invite a 92-year-old 'old man' to work. Only the "İnci" company managed to do this."
Ərşad Əzimzadə was born in 1934 in the village of Seyidlər in the Zəngilan district. He previously worked as a journalist. He worked as a correspondent for leading newspapers such as "Azərbaycan gəncləri", "Molodyoj Azerbaydjana", "Bakinskiy raboçiy", and "Azərbaycan".
From the age of 30 to 60, he suffered from 8 serious illnesses and received drug therapy treatment for 30 years. In 1995, he recovered by applying the Health System of the Japanese scientist Katsudzo Nishi to his life.
In the last 30 years, he has written more than 20 scientific-publishing and artistic works. His book on a healthy lifestyle, "Miracle without a Miracle," has been published in various languages and has become famous.
.png)