In this district, FREE for the residents
In this district, FREE for the residents houses will be given
New apartments will be given to a group of persons with disabilities and families of martyrs in Sabirabad district.
Medianews.az reports that Economy.az obtained information about this from the Social Services Agency under the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population.
According to the information, it is planned to provide 18 apartments for those belonging to the mentioned category.
It was noted that these apartments will have three rooms.
The Agency will spend 1 million 250 thousand manats on the purchase of these apartments. The contract for the purchase of these apartments has already been signed.
It should be noted that persons with disabilities and families of martyrs are kept under special attention as one of the priority categories in the state's social policy. Important steps have been taken in our country to strengthen the social protection of citizens belonging to this category, to provide them with housing and cars, and to expand rehabilitation services. So far, within the framework of measures implemented in this direction, new apartments have been given to persons belonging to the mentioned category.